76 Jefferson Ln Streamwood, IL 60107
Estimated Value: $322,362 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Jefferson Ln, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $375,591, approximately $236 per square foot. 76 Jefferson Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hanover Countryside Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,752 | $23,638 | $3,528 | $20,110 |
| 2024 | $5,752 | $18,675 | $3,308 | $15,367 |
| 2023 | $5,601 | $18,675 | $3,308 | $15,367 |
| 2022 | $5,601 | $18,675 | $3,308 | $15,367 |
| 2021 | $5,413 | $14,808 | $2,535 | $12,273 |
| 2020 | $5,322 | $14,808 | $2,535 | $12,273 |
| 2019 | $5,267 | $16,482 | $2,535 | $13,947 |
| 2018 | $5,211 | $14,795 | $2,205 | $12,590 |
| 2017 | $5,139 | $14,795 | $2,205 | $12,590 |
| 2016 | $4,792 | $14,795 | $2,205 | $12,590 |
| 2015 | $4,939 | $13,925 | $1,984 | $11,941 |
| 2014 | $4,864 | $13,925 | $1,984 | $11,941 |
| 2013 | $4,714 | $13,925 | $1,984 | $11,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map