76 Kingston Place Buffalo, NY 14210
Cazenovia Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $254,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,812
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Kingston Place, Buffalo, NY 14210 and is currently estimated at $214,554, approximately $118 per square foot. 76 Kingston Place is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including South Buffalo Charter School, Mount Mercy Academy, and Bishop Timon-St. Jude High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Kohlbrenner Linda Lee and Hubbell Dale R
Bought by
Hubbell Heather Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbell Heather Rose | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $201,000 | $16,000 | $185,000 |
| 2024 | $460 | $82,000 | $6,400 | $75,600 |
| 2023 | $426 | $82,000 | $6,400 | $75,600 |
| 2022 | $412 | $82,000 | $6,400 | $75,600 |
| 2021 | $412 | $82,000 | $6,400 | $75,600 |
| 2020 | $892 | $82,000 | $6,400 | $75,600 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $59,300 | $5,600 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $59,300 | $5,600 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $150 | $59,300 | $5,600 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $163 | $59,300 | $5,600 | $53,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,300 | $5,600 | $53,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,300 | $5,600 | $53,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map