76 Laurel Ln Brownsboro, AL 35741
Hampton Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $390,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Laurel Ln, Brownsboro, AL 35741 and is currently estimated at $374,827, approximately $195 per square foot. 76 Laurel Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Hampton Cove Elementary School, Hampton Cove Middle School, and Huntsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
May Todd A and May Kelly
Bought by
Harris Shirley Parsons and May Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,404
Outstanding Balance
$148,404
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$226,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
Crouch Marcia
Bought by
May Kelly and May Todd A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Patterson Arlin
Bought by
Crouch Marcia and Patterson Arlin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Elledge Philip B and Elledge Sue J
Bought by
Patterson Joyce M and Patterson Arlin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Shirley Parsons | $388,345 | None Listed On Document | |
| May Kelly | $365,310 | None Listed On Document | |
| May Kelly | $365,310 | None Listed On Document | |
| Crouch Marcia | $334,200 | None Listed On Document | |