J
Seller's Agent in 2021
JOANNA PARKER-LENTZ
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Estimated Value: $1,451,000 - $2,137,000
Luxury awaits in this all new center hall colonial fully renovated & expanded to perfection. This stunning home offers a first floor open floor plan ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The bright family room w/ walls of windows leads to an oversided deck w/ a built-in gas line & steps to the fully-fenced yard. Head upstairs to the 2nd level featuring a master suite w/ two walk-in closets & ensuite bath. 3 more bedrooms, full bath & laundry room make it complete. The finished 3rd fl is a versatile space that can accommodate your home office/gym. The walk-out lower level features a bedroom, full bath, rec room & mud-room leading to the attached garage. The perfect location for everything Millburn has to offer. A commuters dream .7 miles to NJ Transit direct train to NYC. New taxes to be assessed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
JOANNA PARKER-LENTZ
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Listed on: 07/28/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
MARCIA HICKS
WEICHERT REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiwari Servesh | $1,500,000 | Stewart Title | |
| 76 Locust Millburn Llc | $680,000 | Executive Abstract Title | |
| 76 Locust Millburn Llc | $680,000 | Executive Abstract Ttl Agcy | |
| Devone Robert | -- | -- | |
| Devone Robert | -- | -- | |
| Ralph P Devone Veterans Eligibility Trus | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tiwari Servesh | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 76 Locust Millburn Llc | $944,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 76 Locust Millburn Llc | $944,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | Sold | $1,500,000 | +7.5% | $692 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2021 08/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2021 07/28/21 | For Sale | $1,395,000 | +105.1% | $644 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | Sold | $680,000 | +23.6% | $314 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2020 11/12/20 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,494 | $1,235,800 | $491,600 | $744,200 |
| 2024 | $24,172 | $1,235,800 | $491,600 | $744,200 |
| 2023 | $24,012 | $1,235,800 | $491,600 | $744,200 |
| 2022 | $24,012 | $1,235,800 | $491,600 | $744,200 |
| 2021 | $11,913 | $614,700 | $491,600 | $123,100 |
| 2020 | $11,839 | $614,700 | $491,600 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $11,864 | $614,700 | $491,600 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $11,692 | $614,700 | $491,600 | $123,100 |
| 2017 | $11,409 | $614,700 | $491,600 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $13,297 | $617,300 | $302,200 | $315,100 |
| 2015 | $12,994 | $617,300 | $302,200 | $315,100 |
| 2014 | $12,445 | $617,300 | $302,200 | $315,100 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
JOANNA PARKER-LENTZ
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
W
Seller's Agent in 2021
WENDY DRUCKER
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Alyssa Russo
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(702) 569-2020
5 in this area
18 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
SHERILL LACY
PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
MARCIA HICKS
WEICHERT REALTORS
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3730478
APN: 12-00611-0000-00010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.