76 Lowther Rd Framingham, MA 01701
Saxonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Lowther Rd, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $573,241, approximately $472 per square foot. 76 Lowther Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and MetroWest Jewish Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Finkelstein Pamela M
Bought by
Churn John B and Churn Paula J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,200
Outstanding Balance
$2,020
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$571,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1989
Sold by
Hovsepian Robert
Bought by
Finkelstein Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Churn John B | $156,000 | -- | |
| Churn John B | $156,000 | -- | |
| Finkelstein Peter | $169,500 | -- | |
| Finkelstein Peter | $169,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finkelstein Peter | $148,200 | |
| Closed | Finkelstein Peter | $148,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,423 | $537,900 | $259,800 | $278,100 |
| 2024 | $6,047 | $485,300 | $232,000 | $253,300 |
| 2023 | $5,715 | $436,600 | $207,000 | $229,600 |
| 2022 | $5,412 | $393,900 | $187,900 | $206,000 |
| 2021 | $5,258 | $374,200 | $180,600 | $193,600 |
| 2020 | $5,170 | $345,100 | $164,100 | $181,000 |
| 2019 | $5,091 | $331,000 | $164,100 | $166,900 |
| 2018 | $4,947 | $303,100 | $158,000 | $145,100 |
| 2017 | $4,874 | $291,700 | $153,400 | $138,300 |
| 2016 | $4,783 | $275,200 | $153,400 | $121,800 |
| 2015 | $4,772 | $267,800 | $153,600 | $114,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map