76 Macintosh Ln Boxborough, MA 01719
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $489,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,291
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Macintosh Ln, Boxborough, MA 01719 and is currently estimated at $447,389, approximately $346 per square foot. 76 Macintosh Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1991
Sold by
Roy Gergory D and Roy Carol C
Bought by
Mccullough Rita T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
9.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullough Rita T | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccullough Rita T | $123,600 | |
| Closed | Mccullough Rita T | $129,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccullough Rita T | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |