76 Marion St Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $492,666
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Marion St, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $451,667, approximately $263 per square foot. 76 Marion St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Indian Run Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Gay Julie A and Phelps Lawrence E
Bought by
Browne Joseph C and Browne Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,613
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$385,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Gay Julie A
Bought by
Gay Julie A and Phelps Lawrence E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,300
Interest Rate
7.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browne Joseph C | $182,500 | -- | |
| Gay Julie A | -- | Title First Agency Inc | |
| -- | $59,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Browne Joseph C | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gay Julie A | $153,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,308 | $143,260 | $70,600 | $72,660 |
| 2024 | $9,308 | $143,260 | $70,600 | $72,660 |
| 2023 | $8,957 | $139,790 | $70,595 | $69,195 |
| 2022 | $6,136 | $87,540 | $20,970 | $66,570 |
| 2021 | $6,151 | $87,540 | $20,970 | $66,570 |
| 2020 | $6,202 | $87,540 | $20,970 | $66,570 |
| 2019 | $5,574 | $69,590 | $16,770 | $52,820 |
| 2018 | $5,357 | $69,590 | $16,770 | $52,820 |
| 2017 | $5,135 | $69,590 | $16,770 | $52,820 |
| 2016 | $5,083 | $64,020 | $17,330 | $46,690 |
| 2015 | $5,116 | $64,020 | $17,330 | $46,690 |
| 2014 | $5,122 | $64,020 | $17,330 | $46,690 |
| 2013 | $2,370 | $58,205 | $15,750 | $42,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map