76 Mayfair Dr Rochester, NY 14617
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $258,389
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Mayfair Dr, Rochester, NY 14617 and is currently estimated at $243,597, approximately $169 per square foot. 76 Mayfair Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Dake Junior High School, Irondequoit High School, and St Kateri School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Perricone David M
Bought by
Bowman Rebecca J and Bowman Richard M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,600
Outstanding Balance
$50,768
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Cone Robert A
Bought by
Perricone David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,950
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Cone Robert A and Cone Geralyn A
Bought by
Perricone David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,950
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Rebecca J | $118,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Perricone David M | $113,000 | -- | |
| Perricone David M | $113,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowman Rebecca J | $82,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Perricone David M | $16,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Perricone David M | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,761 | $202,000 | $34,000 | $168,000 |
| 2024 | $6,761 | $202,000 | $34,000 | $168,000 |
| 2023 | $6,492 | $202,000 | $34,000 | $168,000 |
| 2022 | $9,709 | $132,900 | $32,800 | $100,100 |
| 2021 | $6,465 | $132,900 | $32,800 | $100,100 |
| 2020 | $5,575 | $132,900 | $32,800 | $100,100 |
| 2019 | $4,949 | $132,900 | $32,800 | $100,100 |
| 2018 | $5,293 | $132,900 | $32,800 | $100,100 |
| 2017 | $2,585 | $120,000 | $22,300 | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $4,949 | $120,000 | $22,300 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,000 | $22,300 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $22,300 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map