76 Mcgregor Rd Clarion, PA 16214
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
412
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Mcgregor Rd, Clarion, PA 16214 and is currently estimated at $130,644, approximately $317 per square foot. 76 Mcgregor Rd is a home located in Clarion County with nearby schools including Clarion-Limestone Elementary School and Clarion-Limestone Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Bought by
Fox Glenn A and Fox Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Glenn A | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,916 | $143,200 | $20,200 | $123,000 |
| 2025 | $1,916 | $22,100 | $1,080 | $21,020 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $22,100 | $1,080 | $21,020 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $22,100 | $1,080 | $21,020 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $22,100 | $1,080 | $21,020 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $22,100 | $1,080 | $21,020 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $22,100 | $1,080 | $21,020 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $22,100 | $1,080 | $21,020 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $22,100 | $1,080 | $21,020 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $22,100 | $1,080 | $21,020 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $22,100 | $1,080 | $21,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,100 | $1,080 | $21,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map