76 Melrose St Bristol, CT 06010
South Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,183
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Melrose St, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $313,767, approximately $265 per square foot. 76 Melrose St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Chippens Hill Middle School, Bristol Central High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Zink Richard A and Zink Rae A
Bought by
Mattas Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,975
Outstanding Balance
$137,107
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,660
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattas Aaron | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mattas Aaron | $163,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattas Aaron | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattas Aaron | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,136 | $152,180 | $31,920 | $120,260 |
| 2024 | $4,847 | $152,180 | $31,920 | $120,260 |
| 2023 | $4,619 | $152,180 | $31,920 | $120,260 |
| 2022 | $4,145 | $108,080 | $24,220 | $83,860 |
| 2021 | $3,855 | $100,520 | $24,220 | $76,300 |
| 2020 | $3,855 | $100,520 | $24,220 | $76,300 |
| 2019 | $3,825 | $100,520 | $24,220 | $76,300 |
| 2018 | $3,707 | $100,520 | $24,220 | $76,300 |
| 2017 | $3,612 | $100,240 | $34,580 | $65,660 |
| 2016 | $3,612 | $100,240 | $34,580 | $65,660 |
| 2015 | $3,469 | $100,240 | $34,580 | $65,660 |
| 2014 | $3,469 | $100,240 | $34,580 | $65,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map