NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $453,780 - $526,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,232 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 23, 2020

Last sale price $300,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,881 / mo

71 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2020

Come to enjoy the luxury of this single family house minutes away from Johnston line with beautiful hardwood flooring, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, living area, large eat in kitchen, forced air heating and cooling system, 2 decks an more. Water filtration for the entire house is negotiable. Sale contingent to seller finding a place to move.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gustavo Sanchez

Century 21 AllPoints Realty License #RES.0042320 Listed on: 07/13/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Beatriz Giron-moreau

Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0030158

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,871

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Plaster

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Storage Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Utility Room

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • No Garage

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 93
  • Assessor Parcel Number 76MIDDLETONSTPROV

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,871

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1488.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Finished, Interior Entry
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 744.0
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub
  • Living Area: 2232.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bathroom, Laundry, Storage Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Plaster, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Sewer: Connected, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.0
  • Parcel #: 76MIDDLETONSTPROV
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3871.0
  • Tax Lot: 93
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Orrego Ingrid and Vasquez Nelson
Bought by
Orrego Ingrid and Vasquez Nelson
Current Estimated Value
$482,720

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2020
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Melendez Isaias A
Bought by
Orrego Ingrid and Vasquez Nelson
Seller's Agent
Gustavo Sanchez
Century 21 AllPoints Realty
Buyer's Agent
Beatriz Giron-moreau
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$293,900
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,100
2.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.97%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2018
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.98%
Original Mortgage
$241,250
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Marinaro Paula A
Bought by
Ucr Llc

Orrego Ingrid -- None Available
Orrego Ingrid $300,000 None Available
Rosa-Melendez Isaias A $250,000 --
Ucr Llc $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Orrego Ingrid $240,000
Previous Owner Rosa-Melendez Isaias A $241,250
Previous Owner Ucr Llc $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/23/2020 10/23/20 Sold $300,000 +2.1% $134 / Sq Ft
09/23/2020 09/23/20 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2020 07/13/20 For Sale $293,900 +17.6% $132 / Sq Ft
09/11/2018 09/11/18 Sold $250,000 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/27/2018 08/27/18 For Sale $249,900 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,643 $433,700 $137,700 $296,000
2024 $6,969 $379,800 $87,100 $292,700
2023 $6,969 $379,800 $87,100 $292,700
2022 $6,760 $379,800 $87,100 $292,700
2021 $6,452 $262,700 $51,500 $211,200
2020 $6,452 $262,700 $51,500 $211,200
2019 $6,452 $262,700 $51,500 $211,200
2018 $1,812 $56,700 $43,900 $12,800
2017 $492 $15,400 $15,400 $0
2016 $492 $15,400 $15,400 $0
2015 $510 $15,400 $15,400 $0
2014 $520 $15,400 $15,400 $0
2013 $520 $15,400 $15,400 $0

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1258799

State-Wide MLS

APN: PROV-001140-000093-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.