76 Mobile St Mobile, AL 36607
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,003 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Mobile St, Mobile, AL 36607 and is currently estimated at $157,001, approximately $123 per square foot. 76 Mobile St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Westlawn Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Coleman Bary
Bought by
Rav Perez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Coleman Gary and Tunstall Katie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2010
Sold by
Hersel Jonathon Karl
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Rainwater William Curtis and Rainwater Mary Carol
Bought by
Hersel Jonathon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,358
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rav Perez | $34,750 | None Available | |
| Coleman Gary | $27,500 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Hersel Jonathon K | $79,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hersel Jonathon K | $78,358 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,340 | $1,800 | $6,540 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,710 | $1,600 | $6,110 |
| 2023 | $365 | $6,610 | $670 | $5,940 |
| 2022 | $355 | $6,610 | $670 | $5,940 |
| 2021 | $355 | $6,610 | $670 | $5,940 |
| 2020 | $364 | $6,760 | $670 | $6,090 |
| 2019 | $362 | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $362 | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map