76 N Tejon Rd Maricopa, AZ 85139
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
716
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 N Tejon Rd, Maricopa, AZ 85139 and is currently estimated at $156,012, approximately $217 per square foot. 76 N Tejon Rd is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Stanfield Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Ira Michael J
Bought by
Festino Donald and Festino Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Tompkins Robert L and Tompkins Norma J
Bought by
Ira Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Tompkins Robert and Tompkins Norma
Bought by
Tompkins Robert and Tompkins Norma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Macy Adaline Leona and Shepardson Karen E
Bought by
Tompkins Norma and Tompkins Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Booth Adaline L
Bought by
Macy Adaline Leona and Shepardson Karen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Booth Donald Vance
Bought by
Booth Adaline L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Festino Donald | $86,500 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Ira Michael J | $70,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Tompkins Robert | -- | -- | |
| Tompkins Norma | -- | -- | |
| Macy Adaline Leona | -- | -- | |
| Booth Adaline L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ira Michael J | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $301 | $6,014 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $300 | $6,352 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $303 | $5,144 | $1,650 | $3,494 |
| 2022 | $300 | $2,958 | $1,000 | $1,958 |
| 2021 | $315 | $2,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $304 | $2,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $292 | $2,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $298 | $2,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $305 | $2,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $237 | $2,047 | $550 | $1,497 |
| 2014 | $334 | $3,151 | $600 | $2,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map