C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Callie Umenhofer
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
Estimated Value: $958,000 - $1,032,578
Exceptional close-to-town location! This stunning home features gleaming hardwood floors and a modern white kitchen with stylish cabinetry, gorgeous granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and a spacious walk-in pantry. The open floor plan flows seamlessly into the dining room and the family room, complete with a fireplace and soaring cathedral ceilings. A versatile living room or office and a convenient half bath with laundry complete the 1st floor. The 2nd level offers four generously sized bedrooms and 2 full baths, including a serene primary suite with a luxurious ensuite bath & walk-in closet. Situated on a beautiful, flat lot, the private backyard is perfect for entertaining, featuring a large patio and charming gazebo. The property also boasts an attached 2 car garage and a detached two-car garage with a walk-up 2nd floor—ideal for a potential accessory apartment, workshop, or studio. Sidewalk to the center of town and schools, as well as easy access to route 95.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Callie Umenhofer
Keller Williams Realty Evolution Listed on: 01/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Bain P | $1,035,000 | None Available | |
| Schroeder Bain | $1,035,000 | None Available | |
| Schroeder Bain P | $1,035,000 | None Available | |
| Gindi Robbyn | $555,000 | -- | |
| Gindi Robbyn | $555,000 | -- | |
| Gindi Robbyn | $555,000 | -- | |
| 76 North Street Rt | $130,000 | -- | |
| 76 North Street Rt | $130,000 | -- | |
| 76-78 North Street Rt | $105,000 | -- | |
| 76-78 North Street Rt | $105,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| James B Nutter & Co | $156,347 | -- | |
| James B Nutter & Co | $156,347 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schroeder Bain P | $828,000 | |
| Closed | Schroeder Bain P | $828,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gindi Robbyn | $416,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | Sold | $1,035,000 | +3.6% | $396 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/01/2025 01/01/25 | For Sale | $999,000 | +80.0% | $382 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2014 03/28/14 | Sold | $555,000 | -0.7% | $210 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/14/2014 02/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2014 01/20/14 | Price Changed | $559,000 | 0.0% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2014 01/20/14 | For Sale | $559,000 | +0.7% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2013 12/19/13 | Off Market | $555,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2013 09/14/13 | For Sale | $579,900 | -- | $220 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,934 | $898,200 | $230,800 | $667,400 |
| 2024 | $9,764 | $778,000 | $159,200 | $618,800 |
| 2023 | $10,098 | $778,000 | $159,200 | $618,800 |
| 2022 | $9,938 | $705,800 | $138,400 | $567,400 |
| 2021 | $9,513 | $598,700 | $138,400 | $460,300 |
| 2020 | $9,531 | $598,700 | $138,400 | $460,300 |
| 2019 | $9,403 | $595,900 | $135,600 | $460,300 |
| 2018 | $9,463 | $595,900 | $135,600 | $460,300 |
| 2017 | $9,034 | $557,300 | $135,600 | $421,700 |
| 2016 | $8,708 | $548,700 | $135,600 | $413,100 |
| 2015 | $8,114 | $506,200 | $131,800 | $374,400 |
| 2014 | $2,057 | $146,400 | $146,400 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Callie Umenhofer
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sharon Cronin
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
3 in this area
96 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dena Dehullu
Realty One Group Nest
(978) 621-8456
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73322117
APN: GEOR-000011B-000000-000000-000032-000032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.