76 Old Elm St Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $504,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Old Elm St, Bellingham, MA 02019 and is currently estimated at $457,553, approximately $472 per square foot. 76 Old Elm St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Joseph F. DiPietro Elementary, Bellingham High School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1986
Bought by
Dickinson Donald H and Dickinson Laura A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickinson Donald H | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickinson Donald H | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Dickinson Donald H | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Dickinson Donald H | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,498 | $437,700 | $140,400 | $297,300 |
| 2024 | $5,291 | $411,400 | $128,200 | $283,200 |
| 2023 | $5,100 | $390,800 | $122,000 | $268,800 |
| 2022 | $4,982 | $353,800 | $102,400 | $251,400 |
| 2021 | $4,804 | $333,400 | $102,400 | $231,000 |
| 2020 | $4,442 | $312,400 | $102,400 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $4,344 | $305,700 | $102,400 | $203,300 |
| 2018 | $4,032 | $279,800 | $103,300 | $176,500 |
| 2017 | $3,926 | $273,800 | $103,300 | $170,500 |
| 2016 | $3,824 | $267,600 | $107,500 | $160,100 |
| 2015 | $3,679 | $258,200 | $103,300 | $154,900 |
| 2014 | $3,690 | $251,700 | $99,800 | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map