Seller's Agent in 2026
Jennifer Carter
Carter & Company
(760) 578-0808
123 in this area
129 Total Sales
Step into one of the most exquisitely remodeled homes in The Lakes Country Club. All interior steps have been removed, creating a seamless, open entry into a beautifully designed great room ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The stunning island offers seating for numerous guests, complemented by an adjacent dining area and a custom banquette perfectly positioned for card playing and games. A fireplace wrapped in exquisite granite with a contemporary flair stands as a foundation for the great room. Tucked in next to it is a bar quietly ready for cocktails, drinks or a serving station located very close to the outdoor patio.Wide, creamy Italian porcelain tile flooring flows effortlessly throughout the home and extends to the expanded back patio, where you'll enjoy a fire pit, gas heaters, and breathtaking views of double fairway golf, tranquil lakes, and surrounding mountains. The chef's kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring custom cabinetry filled with thoughtful built ins and exceptional functionality. Custom lighting throughout this home offers an abundance of ambience, however the chandelier over the dining room table is incredibly remarkable (IMO it is VERY cool!)Both the kitchen and living room sliders have been upgraded with custom sliding panels, allowing you to open the space partially or completely to embrace indoor-outdoor living. The atrium has been converted into a smart home office, with flexibility to serve as an additional sleeping area. The guest bedroom and bath have been upgraded, while the primary suite offers beautiful furnishings and a remodeled spa-like bath.A dedicated golf cart garage adds convenience and ease, completing this exceptional property designed for the resort-style lifestyle The Lakes Country Club is known for.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carter & Company License #01036198 Listed on: 02/03/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $1,200,000 | Fidelity National Title Insura | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $390,000 | Fnt Sb | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $420,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Grant Deed | $325,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Grant Deed | $267,000 | Orange Coast Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $307,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $333,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $336,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $240,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $207,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $1,200,000 | -4.0% | $528 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | For Sale | $1,250,000 | +190.7% | $550 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2012 06/21/12 | Sold | $430,000 | -6.3% | $197 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2012 04/01/12 | For Sale | $459,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,618 | $493,560 | $146,950 | $346,610 |
| 2023 | $6,618 | $474,396 | $141,245 | $333,151 |
| 2022 | $5,865 | $437,698 | $131,889 | $305,809 |
| 2021 | $4,818 | $355,853 | $107,227 | $248,626 |
| 2020 | $4,386 | $323,502 | $97,479 | $226,023 |
| 2019 | $4,271 | $314,080 | $94,640 | $219,440 |
| 2018 | $4,123 | $302,000 | $91,000 | $211,000 |
| 2017 | $4,030 | $295,000 | $88,000 | $207,000 |
| 2016 | $4,633 | $347,000 | $104,000 | $243,000 |
| 2015 | $4,452 | $326,000 | $98,000 | $228,000 |
| 2014 | $4,717 | $353,000 | $106,000 | $247,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jennifer Carter
Carter & Company
(760) 578-0808
123 in this area
129 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Angela Caliger
Surterre Properties Inc.
(714) 396-1886
58 in this area
133 Total Sales
S
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Sally Stewart
Surterre Properties, Inc.
(760) 345-2527
53 in this area
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Peggy Mason
The Mason Group
(760) 989-1888
55 in this area
84 Total Sales
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219142571
APN: 632-282-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.