Estimated Value: $39,671 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Overlook Rd, Boaz, AL 35956 and is currently estimated at $127,168, approximately $116 per square foot. 76 Overlook Rd is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Carlisle Elementary School, Whitesboro Elementary School, and Sardis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Sg Capital Partners Llc
Bought by
The Dexter Group Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Portfolio Vi Lp and Mallory Lisa
Bought by
Sg Capital Partners Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Dexter Group Trust | $23,977 | None Available | |
| Sg Capital Partners Llc | $24,648 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $16,100 | $1,680 | $14,420 |
| 2024 | $580 | $16,100 | $1,680 | $14,420 |
| 2023 | $580 | $16,100 | $1,680 | $14,420 |
| 2022 | $472 | $13,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $372 | $10,320 | $980 | $9,340 |
| 2020 | $369 | $10,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $369 | $10,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $338 | $9,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $169 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $169 | $4,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map