76 Papermill Rd Manhasset, NY 11030
Estimated Value: $2,626,992
Studio
4
Baths
3,431
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Papermill Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030 and is currently estimated at $2,626,992, approximately $765 per square foot. 76 Papermill Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Manhasset Secondary School, St Mary's Elementary School, and Happy Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,746 | $1,555 | $530 | $1,025 |
| 2024 | $6,390 | $1,646 | $561 | $1,085 |
| 2023 | $20,967 | $1,800 | $614 | $1,186 |
| 2022 | $20,967 | $1,800 | $614 | $1,186 |
| 2021 | $18,253 | $2,050 | $1,195 | $855 |
| 2020 | $20,395 | $3,000 | $2,102 | $898 |
| 2019 | $26,399 | $3,391 | $2,376 | $1,015 |
| 2018 | $28,302 | $3,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $17,718 | $3,391 | $2,376 | $1,015 |
| 2016 | $26,047 | $3,391 | $2,257 | $1,134 |
| 2015 | $7,926 | $3,391 | $2,257 | $1,134 |
| 2014 | $7,926 | $3,391 | $2,257 | $1,134 |
| 2013 | $7,957 | $3,569 | $2,376 | $1,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map