Estimated Value: $141,896 - $186,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Penn St, Trion, GA 30753 and is currently estimated at $166,224, approximately $130 per square foot. 76 Penn St is a home located in Chattooga County with nearby schools including Chattooga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Crow Brittany Sky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Newton Dan Ray
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Newton Danny Ray
Bought by
Newton Danny Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crow Brittany Sky | $28,500 | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $42,000 | -- | |
| Newton Danny Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $55,964 | $2,000 | $53,964 |
| 2024 | $1,087 | $56,004 | $1,480 | $54,524 |
| 2023 | $556 | $56,004 | $1,480 | $54,524 |
| 2022 | $631 | $27,779 | $1,540 | $26,239 |
| 2021 | $652 | $26,509 | $1,540 | $24,969 |
| 2020 | $685 | $26,509 | $1,540 | $24,969 |
| 2019 | $703 | $26,509 | $1,540 | $24,969 |
| 2018 | $676 | $26,509 | $1,540 | $24,969 |
| 2017 | $712 | $26,509 | $1,540 | $24,969 |
| 2016 | $632 | $26,725 | $1,540 | $25,185 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,026 | $1,540 | $22,486 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,027 | $1,540 | $22,487 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,026 | $1,540 | $22,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map