NOT LISTED FOR SALE

76 Periwinkle Cir Belleville, IL 62220

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 76 Periwinkle Cir, Belleville, IL 62220. 76 Periwinkle Cir is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Belle Valley Elementary School-North, Notre Dame Academy of Belleville, and Governor French Academy.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $873 $14,567 $5,962 $8,605
2023 $875 $14,279 $5,844 $8,435
2022 $752 $12,855 $5,261 $7,594
2021 $673 $11,884 $4,864 $7,020
2020 $631 $11,239 $4,600 $6,639
2019 $661 $11,490 $4,608 $6,882
2018 $623 $11,241 $4,508 $6,733
2017 $670 $5,671 $4,476 $1,195
2016 $660 $5,551 $4,381 $1,170
2014 $475 $4,438 $4,438 $0
2013 $455 $4,501 $4,501 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.