76 Pleasant View St Methuen, MA 01844
Downtown Methuen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Pleasant View St, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $497,392, approximately $354 per square foot. 76 Pleasant View St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Timony Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Saint Monica School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Nguyen Hung V and Luong Anhong
Bought by
Otieno Suzane and Nyandat Job
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,590
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otieno Suzane | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Otieno Suzane | $10,626 | |
| Open | Otieno Suzane | $144,500 | |
| Closed | Otieno Suzane | $142,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Otieno Suzane | $361,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,228 | $399,600 | $206,600 | $193,000 |
| 2024 | $4,143 | $381,500 | $188,500 | $193,000 |
| 2023 | $3,833 | $327,600 | $167,500 | $160,100 |
| 2022 | $3,663 | $280,700 | $139,600 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $3,447 | $261,300 | $132,600 | $128,700 |
| 2020 | $3,447 | $256,500 | $132,600 | $123,900 |
| 2019 | $3,204 | $225,800 | $118,700 | $107,100 |
| 2018 | $3,141 | $220,100 | $118,700 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $209,600 | $118,700 | $90,900 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $197,800 | $111,700 | $86,100 |
| 2015 | $2,847 | $195,000 | $111,700 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map