76 Pointe Cir Rock Hill, SC 29732
Estimated Value: $345,434 - $438,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,613
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Pointe Cir, Rock Hill, SC 29732 and is currently estimated at $401,859, approximately $153 per square foot. 76 Pointe Cir is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Ebinport Elementary School, W.C. Sullivan Middle School, and South Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Stone Patricia M and Stone Gary L
Bought by
Stone Gary L and Stone Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Stone Gary Lee
Bought by
Stone Gary L and The Gary L Stone Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Gary L | -- | -- | |
| Stone Gary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $952 | $8,966 | $2,591 | $6,375 |
| 2024 | $812 | $7,797 | $1,841 | $5,956 |
| 2023 | $833 | $7,797 | $1,841 | $5,956 |
| 2022 | $836 | $7,797 | $1,841 | $5,956 |
| 2021 | -- | $7,797 | $1,841 | $5,956 |
| 2020 | $834 | $7,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $720 | $6,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $716 | $6,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $675 | $6,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $662 | $6,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $874 | $6,780 | $1,680 | $5,100 |
| 2013 | $874 | $6,860 | $1,680 | $5,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map