76 Potter Dr Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $241,778
2
Beds
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Potter Dr, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently estimated at $210,445, approximately $214 per square foot. 76 Potter Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Edgemont Elementary School, Owen Intermediate School, and McBride Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Dupuie Dennis J
Bought by
Dupuie Dennis J and Dennis J Dupuie Trust Agreemen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Hensley David C
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dupuie Dennis J | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $115,866 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $107,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,199 | $74,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,304 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,170 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,639 | $43,200 | $16,100 | $27,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map