76 Prokop Ave Ludlow, MA 01056
Estimated Value: $311,756 - $388,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Prokop Ave, Ludlow, MA 01056 and is currently estimated at $356,189, approximately $236 per square foot. 76 Prokop Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including East Street Elementary School, Chapin Street Elementary School, and Paul R. Baird Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Kennedy Janice G and Leary Brian A
Bought by
Maziarz Amy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maziarz Amy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,421 | $254,800 | $82,000 | $172,800 |
| 2024 | $4,280 | $236,600 | $81,900 | $154,700 |
| 2023 | $4,015 | $205,800 | $71,900 | $133,900 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $191,300 | $71,900 | $119,400 |
| 2021 | $3,839 | $182,100 | $71,900 | $110,200 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $178,400 | $70,800 | $107,600 |
| 2019 | $3,476 | $175,400 | $70,100 | $105,300 |
| 2018 | $3,291 | $173,100 | $70,100 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $3,150 | $170,000 | $68,700 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $3,017 | $166,400 | $67,400 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $165,400 | $66,700 | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map