76 Prospect St Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,021,118 - $1,243,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,640
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Prospect St, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,149,530, approximately $435 per square foot. 76 Prospect St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Yavneh Academy, and Visitation Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,651 | $769,500 | $373,700 | $395,800 |
| 2024 | $10,374 | $703,500 | $326,000 | $377,500 |
| 2023 | $9,860 | $676,300 | $311,700 | $364,600 |
| 2022 | $9,860 | $635,300 | $291,400 | $343,900 |
| 2021 | $9,745 | $589,200 | $272,300 | $316,900 |
| 2020 | $9,261 | $580,600 | $267,500 | $313,100 |
| 2019 | $10,279 | $553,800 | $296,000 | $257,800 |
| 2018 | $10,151 | $553,800 | $296,000 | $257,800 |
| 2017 | $9,974 | $553,800 | $296,000 | $257,800 |
| 2016 | $9,703 | $553,800 | $296,000 | $257,800 |
| 2015 | $9,603 | $553,800 | $296,000 | $257,800 |
| 2014 | $9,520 | $553,800 | $296,000 | $257,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map