Estimated Value: $612,358 - $716,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Raynor Rd, Ridge, NY 11961 and is currently estimated at $666,590, approximately $333 per square foot. 76 Raynor Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Junior High School, Longwood Middle School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Hernandez Ray and Hernandez Jo Ann
Bought by
Demeo Daniel T and Matzio Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,417
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$543,173
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demeo Daniel T | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demeo Daniel T | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |