76 River Rd Brooklin, ME 04616
Estimated Value: $102,481 - $381,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 76 River Rd, Brooklin, ME 04616 and is currently estimated at $275,620. 76 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Brooklin School and Eggemoggin Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Allen Carlton R Est and Allen
Bought by
Allen Gregory T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Gregory T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $477 | $60,400 | $52,000 | $8,400 |
| 2024 | $441 | $60,400 | $52,000 | $8,400 |
| 2023 | $440 | $60,300 | $52,000 | $8,300 |
| 2022 | $367 | $49,600 | $42,000 | $7,600 |
| 2021 | $375 | $49,600 | $42,000 | $7,600 |
| 2020 | $4,069 | $49,600 | $42,000 | $7,600 |
| 2019 | $424 | $56,900 | $42,000 | $14,900 |
| 2018 | $421 | $56,900 | $42,000 | $14,900 |
| 2017 | $415 | $56,900 | $42,000 | $14,900 |
| 2016 | $402 | $55,900 | $42,000 | $13,900 |
| 2015 | $402 | $55,900 | $42,000 | $13,900 |
| 2014 | $402 | $55,900 | $42,000 | $13,900 |
| 2013 | $330 | $50,000 | $42,000 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map