76 S Russell St Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $291,707 - $507,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 S Russell St, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $377,927, approximately $182 per square foot. 76 S Russell St is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Christie Walter H and Christie Charmaine F
Bought by
Christie Walter H and Christie Charmaine F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christie Walter H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,113 | $41,989 | $12,950 | $29,039 |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $40,844 | $12,250 | $28,594 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $38,487 | $12,250 | $26,237 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $33,594 | $11,375 | $22,219 |
| 2021 | $969 | $32,445 | $11,375 | $21,070 |
| 2020 | $937 | $32,274 | $11,375 | $20,899 |
| 2019 | $910 | $31,764 | $11,375 | $20,389 |
| 2018 | $884 | $30,852 | $11,375 | $19,477 |
| 2017 | $858 | $30,488 | $11,375 | $19,113 |
| 2016 | $836 | $24,518 | $11,375 | $13,143 |
| 2015 | $819 | $22,640 | $11,375 | $11,265 |
| 2014 | $799 | $21,023 | $11,375 | $9,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map