76 Schofield Rd Willington, CT 06279
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Schofield Rd, Willington, CT 06279 and is currently estimated at $289,450, approximately $301 per square foot. 76 Schofield Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Hall Memorial School, and E.O. Smith High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Keating Kevin T
Bought by
76 Schofield Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,372
Outstanding Balance
$137,462
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$151,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Lange Philip O
Bought by
Keating Kevin T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,372
Outstanding Balance
$137,462
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$151,988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 76 Schofield Road Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 76 Schofield Road Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Keating Kevin T | $176,715 | None Available | |
| Keating Kevin T | $176,715 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keating Kevin T | $141,372 | |
| Closed | Keating Kevin T | $141,372 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,612 | $142,090 | $50,980 | $91,110 |
| 2024 | $3,571 | $105,370 | $33,080 | $72,290 |
| 2023 | $3,389 | $105,370 | $33,080 | $72,290 |
| 2022 | $3,295 | $105,370 | $33,080 | $72,290 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $105,370 | $33,080 | $72,290 |
| 2020 | $3,160 | $105,370 | $33,080 | $72,290 |
| 2019 | $3,171 | $105,370 | $33,080 | $72,290 |
| 2018 | $3,165 | $105,180 | $40,960 | $64,220 |
| 2017 | $3,165 | $105,180 | $40,960 | $64,220 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $105,180 | $40,960 | $64,220 |
| 2014 | $2,876 | $105,180 | $40,960 | $64,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map