76 School St Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $782,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 School St, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $721,160, approximately $675 per square foot. 76 School St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $310,500 | $145,400 | $165,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $310,500 | $145,400 | $165,100 |
| 2022 | $4,574 | $310,500 | $145,400 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $4,574 | $310,500 | $145,400 | $165,100 |
| 2020 | $4,834 | $310,500 | $145,400 | $165,100 |
| 2019 | $4,834 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $313,700 | $161,600 | $152,100 |
| 2017 | $4,764 | $282,200 | $145,400 | $136,800 |
| 2016 | $4,595 | $267,700 | $130,900 | $136,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $267,700 | $130,900 | $136,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $267,700 | $130,900 | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map