Estimated Value: $196,000 - $221,346
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Sprague Rd, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $209,087, approximately $130 per square foot. 76 Sprague Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Emhoff Karban Mary L and Stergiou Mary L
Bought by
Stergiou Mary L and Karban Michael Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Durigg William L and Durigg Elizabeth O
Bought by
Emhoff Karban Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,433
Outstanding Balance
$52,200
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Durigg William L and Durigg Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stergiou Mary L | -- | Resource Title Agency | |
| Emhoff Karban Mary L | $81,500 | Progressive Land Title Ag | |
| Durigg William L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emhoff Karban Mary L | $79,433 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,509 | $60,585 | $13,090 | $47,495 |
| 2024 | $3,510 | $60,585 | $13,090 | $47,495 |
| 2023 | $3,360 | $48,660 | $12,850 | $35,810 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $48,650 | $12,850 | $35,810 |
| 2021 | $3,311 | $48,650 | $12,850 | $35,810 |
| 2020 | $3,163 | $41,230 | $10,890 | $30,350 |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $117,800 | $31,100 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $41,230 | $10,890 | $30,350 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $27,100 | $9,490 | $17,610 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $27,100 | $9,490 | $17,610 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $27,100 | $9,490 | $17,610 |
| 2014 | $2,141 | $28,530 | $9,980 | $18,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map