76 Springwood Dr Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $225,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Springwood Dr, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $212,866, approximately $178 per square foot. 76 Springwood Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road South Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Nederlk Georgetta J
Bought by
Arrington Laura A and Arrington Kermit J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Norton Barbara
Bought by
Nederlk James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Hewcroft Nancy
Bought by
Norton Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrington Laura A | -- | -- | |
| Nederlk James | $105,000 | David Corretore | |
| Norton Barbara | $76,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nederlk James | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,692 | $81,600 | $10,000 | $71,600 |
| 2024 | $2,692 | $81,600 | $10,000 | $71,600 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $81,600 | $10,000 | $71,600 |
| 2022 | $795 | $81,600 | $10,000 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $81,600 | $10,000 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $2,827 | $81,600 | $10,000 | $71,600 |
| 2019 | $654 | $81,600 | $10,000 | $71,600 |
| 2018 | $654 | $81,600 | $10,000 | $71,600 |
| 2017 | $2,801 | $81,600 | $10,000 | $71,600 |
| 2016 | $2,827 | $81,600 | $10,000 | $71,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,600 | $10,000 | $71,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,600 | $10,000 | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map