NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $223,381 - $253,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,120 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2016

Last sale price $105,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 127% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,811 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2016

Motivated Seller! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath ranch is located on a quiet street, close to all amenities. Partially fenced backyard with deck. Maintenance free exterior with brick front and vinyl siding. Updated throughout including renovated kitchen and bath (2011), replacement windows and sliding glass door (2012), roof and HWT approx 10 yrs. Close to thruway access. Perfect starter home or for those looking down size. Nothing left to do but move in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jenna Casillo

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401268628 Listed on: 05/01/2016

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Kazukiewicz

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10301201660

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,704

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 52x102
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-113-560-0003-002-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,704

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Union Road to William, Right onto Starlite Ave.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.12
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga-Sloan

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-113-560-0003-002-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 52X102
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4704.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2016
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
5.11%
Current Estimated Value
$237,845

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$132,845
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.70%
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Outstanding Balance
$80,624
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,221

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Rzepka Eugene and Rzepka Mary Ellen
Bought by
Rzepka Tracy A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Sieroga Margaret and Sieroga Stanley S
Bought by
Rzepka Mary Ellen and Rzepka Eugene

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wozniak James $105,000 None Available
Rzepka Tracy A $88,000 None Available
Rzepka Mary Ellen -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wozniak James $103,098
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2016 07/21/16 Sold $105,000 +5.1% $94 / Sq Ft
05/12/2016 05/12/16 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2016 05/01/16 For Sale $99,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,501 $175,000 $11,000 $164,000
2024 $6,501 $175,000 $11,000 $164,000
2023 $6,223 $175,000 $11,000 $164,000
2022 $6,127 $175,000 $11,000 $164,000
2021 $6,058 $152,000 $11,000 $141,000
2020 $5,056 $86,000 $10,200 $75,800
2019 $3,817 $86,000 $10,200 $75,800
2018 $4,930 $86,000 $10,200 $75,800
2017 $2,009 $86,000 $10,200 $75,800
2016 $3,865 $86,000 $10,200 $75,800
2015 -- $82,300 $9,400 $72,900
2014 -- $82,300 $9,400 $72,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B498464

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-113-560-0003-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.