Estimated Value: $152,157 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 State Road T, Tunas, MO 65764 and is currently estimated at $191,719, approximately $176 per square foot. 76 State Road T is a home with nearby schools including Buffalo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Hale Matthew F and Matthew F Hale Revocable Trust
Bought by
Bearfield Gary and Bearfield Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Outstanding Balance
$68,236
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,483
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bearfield Gary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bearfield Gary | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |