76 Summer Rd Berlin, MA 01503
Estimated Value: $739,835 - $959,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,886
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Summer Rd, Berlin, MA 01503 and is currently estimated at $866,459, approximately $300 per square foot. 76 Summer Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Tahanto Regional High School, St. Bernadette School, and Hillside School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $91 | $642,800 | $245,200 | $397,600 |
| 2024 | $8,196 | $642,800 | $245,200 | $397,600 |
| 2023 | $7,436 | $537,300 | $213,200 | $324,100 |
| 2022 | $7,174 | $459,000 | $177,500 | $281,500 |
| 2021 | $6,908 | $443,400 | $169,100 | $274,300 |
| 2020 | $6,892 | $436,500 | $156,500 | $280,000 |
| 2019 | $249 | $431,700 | $156,500 | $275,200 |
| 2018 | $57 | $409,100 | $146,100 | $263,000 |
| 2017 | $6,644 | $419,200 | $148,900 | $270,300 |
| 2016 | $6,063 | $381,800 | $132,800 | $249,000 |
| 2015 | $5,891 | $366,100 | $126,400 | $239,700 |
| 2014 | $6,103 | $366,100 | $126,400 | $239,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map