76 Temple St Unit 4 Springfield, MA 01105
Metro Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,200 - $190,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
746
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Temple St Unit 4, Springfield, MA 01105 and is currently estimated at $134,550, approximately $180 per square foot. 76 Temple St Unit 4 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Milton Bradley School, South End Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Radner Samuel M
Bought by
Pan Yimin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,750
Outstanding Balance
$2,123
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$132,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1995
Sold by
Nelson Laura L
Bought by
Radner Samuel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1993
Sold by
Teree Helen P
Bought by
Nelson Laura L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pan Yimin | $17,500 | -- | |
| Radner Samuel M | $12,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Laura L | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History