76 Truman St Bridgeport, CT 06606
Brooklawn-Saint Vincent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,862 - $668,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Truman St, Bridgeport, CT 06606 and is currently estimated at $538,966, approximately $234 per square foot. 76 Truman St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Blackham School, Central High School, and Assumption Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Mitchell Deszreen
Bought by
Mitchell Deszreen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1995
Sold by
Loschiavo Anthony
Bought by
Mitchell Deszreen and Bailey Leteria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Deszreen | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Deszreen | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Deszreen | $122,000 | -- | |
| Mitchell Deszreen | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Deszreen | $157,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Deszreen | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,778 | $179,020 | $71,550 | $107,470 |
| 2024 | $7,778 | $179,020 | $71,550 | $107,470 |
| 2023 | $7,778 | $179,020 | $71,550 | $107,470 |
| 2022 | $7,778 | $179,020 | $71,550 | $107,470 |
| 2021 | $7,778 | $179,020 | $71,550 | $107,470 |
| 2020 | $6,692 | $123,950 | $40,360 | $83,590 |
| 2019 | $6,692 | $123,950 | $40,360 | $83,590 |
| 2018 | $6,739 | $123,950 | $40,360 | $83,590 |
| 2017 | $6,739 | $123,950 | $40,360 | $83,590 |
| 2016 | $6,739 | $123,950 | $40,360 | $83,590 |
| 2015 | $6,729 | $159,450 | $48,840 | $110,610 |
| 2014 | $6,729 | $159,450 | $48,840 | $110,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map