76 Turner Dr Evergreen, NC 28438
Estimated Value: $71,139 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Turner Dr, Evergreen, NC 28438 and is currently estimated at $95,380, approximately $128 per square foot. 76 Turner Dr is a home with nearby schools including West Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Turner Bishop Edward
Bought by
Collins Billy Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Williamson Hammonds Christine
Bought by
Walter Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Williamson Hammonds Christine
Bought by
Williamson Hammonds Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Turner Billie C
Bought by
Turner Sarah C and Turner Billie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1920
Bought by
Turner Mary Alice H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Billy Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walter Investments Llc | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williamson Hammonds Christine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Turner Sarah C | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Mary Alice H | -- | -- | |
| Turner Mary Alice H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $323 | $13,600 | $700 | $12,900 |
| 2024 | $323 | $13,600 | $700 | $12,900 |
| 2023 | $323 | $13,600 | $700 | $12,900 |
| 2022 | $323 | $13,600 | $700 | $12,900 |
| 2021 | $323 | $13,600 | $700 | $12,900 |
| 2020 | $305 | $11,600 | $700 | $10,900 |
| 2019 | $305 | $11,600 | $700 | $10,900 |
| 2018 | $305 | $11,600 | $700 | $10,900 |
| 2017 | $308 | $11,600 | $700 | $10,900 |
| 2016 | $313 | $11,600 | $700 | $10,900 |
| 2015 | $325 | $11,800 | $900 | $10,900 |
| 2014 | $325 | $11,800 | $900 | $10,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map