76 Valley View Rd Manchester, CT 06040
Keeney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,696 - $639,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,817
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Valley View Rd, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $611,424, approximately $217 per square foot. 76 Valley View Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Keeney School, Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy, and Illing Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
J H Scelza Inc
Bought by
Allen Bobby and Allen Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,371
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Bobby | $403,712 | -- | |
| J H Scelza Inc | $80,000 | -- | |
| Allen Bobby | $403,712 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Bobby | $305,600 | |
| Closed | Allen Bobby | $50,500 | |
| Closed | Allen Bobby | $40,371 | |
| Closed | Allen Bobby | $322,968 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,859 | $272,700 | $57,300 | $215,400 |
| 2024 | $10,548 | $272,700 | $57,300 | $215,400 |
| 2023 | $10,144 | $272,700 | $57,300 | $215,400 |
| 2022 | $9,850 | $272,700 | $57,300 | $215,400 |
| 2021 | $10,361 | $247,100 | $60,100 | $187,000 |
| 2020 | $10,346 | $247,100 | $60,100 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $10,304 | $247,100 | $60,100 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $10,109 | $247,100 | $60,100 | $187,000 |
| 2017 | $9,965 | $250,700 | $60,100 | $190,600 |
| 2016 | $10,067 | $253,700 | $69,000 | $184,700 |
| 2015 | $9,996 | $253,700 | $69,000 | $184,700 |
| 2014 | $9,806 | $253,700 | $69,000 | $184,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map