76 Wilderness Rd Walden, CO 80430
Estimated Value: $227,180 - $725,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Wilderness Rd, Walden, CO 80430 and is currently estimated at $476,090. 76 Wilderness Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Park School District.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $272 | $10,877 | $4,063 | $6,814 |
| 2024 | $272 | $7,090 | $2,248 | $4,842 |
| 2023 | $164 | $7,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $214 | $9,119 | $2,433 | $6,686 |
| 2021 | $220 | $9,382 | $2,503 | $6,879 |
| 2020 | $273 | $11,536 | $2,503 | $9,033 |
| 2019 | $269 | $11,536 | $2,503 | $9,033 |
| 2018 | $471 | $10,040 | $2,510 | $7,530 |
| 2017 | $476 | $10,040 | $2,510 | $7,530 |
| 2016 | $488 | $10,340 | $2,778 | $7,562 |
| 2015 | $456 | $10,340 | $2,778 | $7,562 |
| 2014 | $456 | $10,340 | $2,778 | $7,562 |
| 2011 | $455 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map