NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $840,829

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,267 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of September 2012

GREAT LOCATION! BOTTOM FLOOR UNIT WITH GREAT VIEWS OF THE COMMUNITY POOL AND PARKS. UPGRADED KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, HARDWOOD FLOORS, NEW PAINT, AND FIREPLACE. UNIT DOES COME WITH A REFRIGERATOR,MICROWAVE AND WASHER AND DRYER HOOKUPS.VERY NICE AND QUIET LOCATION. STUDENTS WELCOMED!OWNERS WILL CONSIDER PET

Last Agent to Rent the Property

King Nguyen

Blue Pacific Property License #01854598 Listed on: 08/14/2012

Last Renter's Agent

King Nguyen

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 1,307

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Pre-Cast Concrete Construction
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,267 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,400
  • Rent includes association dues, gardener, trash collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 4
  • Tax Tract Number 10371
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93747354

Community Details

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Community Spa

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • Pet Deposit $500

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 75
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 2400

• Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 93747354
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1267.00
  • Interior Amenities: Copper Plumbing Full
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.88

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available
  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: No
  • Appliances: Built-In, Gas Cooking, Range

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1315.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0300

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 1315.0000 Square Feet
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues, Gardener, Trash Collection

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Tract Number: 10371

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Khosrowbod Hoorvash and The Hoorvash Khosrowbod Living
Bought by
Switzer Ellen and Switzer Steven
Current Estimated Value
$840,829

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Outstanding Balance
$439,748
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$401,081

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Khosrowbod Hoorvash
Bought by
Khosrowbod Hoorvash and Hoorvash Khosrowbod Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Khosrowbod Nasser and Khosrowbod Hoorvash
Bought by
Khosrowbod Hoorvash

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/05/2012 09/05/12 Rented $2,380 -0.8% --
09/04/2012 09/04/12 Under Contract -- -- --
08/14/2012 08/14/12 For Rent $2,400 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,361 $595,337 $494,305 $101,032
2024 $6,361 $583,664 $484,613 $99,051
2023 $6,198 $572,220 $475,111 $97,109
2022 $6,078 $561,000 $465,795 $95,205
2021 $5,939 $550,000 $456,661 $93,339
2020 $2,568 $229,830 $118,773 $111,057
2019 $2,512 $225,324 $116,444 $108,880
2018 $2,466 $220,906 $114,160 $106,746
2017 $2,415 $216,575 $111,922 $104,653
2016 $2,313 $212,329 $109,728 $102,601
2015 $2,226 $209,140 $108,080 $101,060
2014 $2,183 $205,044 $105,963 $99,081
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: S708675

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 937-473-54

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.