760 Amelith Rd Freeland, MI 48623
Estimated Value: $294,857 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Amelith Rd, Freeland, MI 48623 and is currently estimated at $360,714, approximately $173 per square foot. 760 Amelith Rd is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Mackensen Elementary School, Western Middle School, and Bay City Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Vansickle Traci L
Bought by
Lowe Dickle Scott and Lowe Megan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,431
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$296,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Krauss Rudolph J and Krauss Joan E
Bought by
Vansickle Traci L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Dickle Scott | $165,400 | Fatic | |
| Vansickle Traci L | $20,000 | -- |