760 Bucher Rd Maitland, FL 32751
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Bucher Rd, Maitland, FL 32751 and is currently estimated at $429,318, approximately $250 per square foot. 760 Bucher Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Sybelia Elementary School, Maitland Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Reid Rita M
Bought by
Reid Rita M and Agner Carolyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Rita M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,180 | $388,940 | $160,000 | $228,940 |
| 2024 | $5,341 | $372,543 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,341 | $363,640 | $160,000 | $203,640 |
| 2022 | $4,382 | $279,896 | $150,000 | $129,896 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $123,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $121,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $119,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $673 | $116,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $184,560 | $80,000 | $104,560 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $172,950 | $71,400 | $101,550 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $165,395 | $68,000 | $97,395 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $138,208 | $68,000 | $70,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map