Estimated Value: $752,000 - $900,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Bull Run, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $800,175, approximately $538 per square foot. 760 Bull Run is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Elementary School, and Eagle Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Minett William R and Minett Teresa
Bought by
Minett William R and Rlt Teresa Minett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minett William R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,708 | $40,200 | $11,250 | $28,950 |
| 2024 | $2,023 | $37,540 | $9,880 | $27,660 |
| 2023 | $2,023 | $37,540 | $9,880 | $27,660 |
| 2022 | $1,381 | $29,730 | $5,630 | $24,100 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $30,590 | $5,790 | $24,800 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $27,630 | $5,790 | $21,840 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $27,630 | $5,790 | $21,840 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $22,520 | $4,540 | $17,980 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $22,520 | $4,540 | $17,980 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $22,690 | $3,730 | $18,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,690 | $3,730 | $18,960 |
| 2014 | $970 | $16,870 | $2,080 | $14,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map