760 Conservation Cir Unit 38 Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Conservation Cir Unit 38, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $354,806, approximately $151 per square foot. 760 Conservation Cir Unit 38 is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Edci Three Partnership
Bought by
Quinter Steven Paul and Quinter Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,338
Outstanding Balance
$262,408
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$92,398
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinter Steven Paul | $45,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinter Steven Paul | $292,338 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,865 | $121,570 | $20,520 | $101,050 |
| 2024 | $5,865 | $71,040 | $20,520 | $50,520 |
| 2023 | $5,822 | $71,040 | $20,520 | $50,520 |
| 2022 | $3,619 | $63,610 | $20,520 | $43,090 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $20,520 | $20,520 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,191 | $20,520 | $20,520 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $18,150 | $18,150 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $18,150 | $18,150 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $18,150 | $18,150 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $18,150 | $18,150 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $18,150 | $18,150 | $0 |
| 2014 | $981 | $18,150 | $18,150 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map