760 Danner Rd Tallmadge, OH 44278
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Danner Rd, Tallmadge, OH 44278 and is currently estimated at $279,740, approximately $157 per square foot. 760 Danner Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Tallmadge Middle School, Tallmadge High School, and Cornerstone Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Mackey John J
Bought by
Mackey Sally J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackey Sally J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,885 | $76,664 | $12,411 | $64,253 |
| 2023 | $3,885 | $76,664 | $12,411 | $64,253 |
| 2022 | $3,968 | $64,023 | $10,343 | $53,680 |
| 2021 | $3,985 | $64,023 | $10,343 | $53,680 |
| 2020 | $3,954 | $64,020 | $10,340 | $53,680 |
| 2019 | $4,025 | $58,280 | $8,450 | $49,830 |
| 2018 | $3,553 | $58,280 | $8,450 | $49,830 |
| 2017 | $3,092 | $58,280 | $8,450 | $49,830 |
| 2016 | $3,331 | $50,140 | $8,450 | $41,690 |
| 2015 | $3,092 | $50,140 | $8,450 | $41,690 |
| 2014 | $3,071 | $50,140 | $8,450 | $41,690 |
| 2013 | $3,035 | $50,430 | $8,450 | $41,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map