760 Doucette St Beaumont, TX 77701
Port Beaumont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $45,189 - $70,000
Studio
--
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Doucette St, Beaumont, TX 77701 and is currently estimated at $61,297, approximately $76 per square foot. 760 Doucette St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Charlton-Pollard Elementary School, M L King Middle School, and Beaumont United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Andersen Martha Dugas
Bought by
Gray Brenda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Brenda L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $300 | $27,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $300 | $24,673 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $300 | $22,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $533 | $20,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $503 | $23,280 | $1,265 | $22,015 |
| 2020 | $213 | $18,555 | $1,265 | $17,290 |
| 2019 | $428 | $15,320 | $1,270 | $14,050 |
| 2018 | $191 | $15,320 | $1,270 | $14,050 |
| 2017 | $186 | $15,320 | $1,270 | $14,050 |
| 2016 | $421 | $15,320 | $1,270 | $14,050 |
| 2015 | $420 | $15,320 | $1,270 | $14,050 |
| 2014 | $420 | $15,320 | $1,270 | $14,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map