760 Dry Creek Rd Clark Fork, ID 83811
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $1,398,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Dry Creek Rd, Clark Fork, ID 83811 and is currently estimated at $758,244, approximately $446 per square foot. 760 Dry Creek Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hope Elementary School and Clark Fork Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Fluckiner Douglas and Fluckiner Jessica
Bought by
Allen Timothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Timothy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,082 | $398,335 | $159,403 | $238,932 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $376,356 | $128,187 | $248,169 |
| 2023 | $1,053 | $393,532 | $136,018 | $257,514 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $339,184 | $61,509 | $277,675 |
| 2021 | $916 | $221,454 | $54,353 | $167,101 |
| 2020 | $865 | $191,821 | $47,460 | $144,361 |
| 2019 | $723 | $188,981 | $47,460 | $141,521 |
| 2018 | $791 | $160,277 | $37,702 | $122,575 |
| 2017 | $791 | $92,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $820 | $93,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $801 | $91,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $710 | $78,331 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map