NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $468,591 - $602,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2014

Last sale price $187,000 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 185% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,076 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • North Facing Home
  • Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Fenced

About This Home

As of December 2014

Reduced*****Beautiful 3 bedroom 1 bath fenced in home for sale. Property shows very well.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jose Basto

Beachfront Realty Inc License #3053266 Listed on: 09/24/2014

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $924

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 7,361 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned 10/S FM

Home Design

  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 8 53 41 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-31-08-001-4550

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$924

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

7,361 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: 8 53 41
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 960

• Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: 8 53 41

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 04-31-08-001-4550
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7361
  • Zoning: 10/S FM
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 924

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2014
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$187,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$53,000
-22.08%
Current Estimated Value
$533,648

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$346,648
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.62%
Original Mortgage
$177,650
Outstanding Balance
$136,579
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,069

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Campa Fina R and Campa Ramon L
Bought by
Acosta Madeline M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,200
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Campa Ramon L and Campa Fina R
Bought by
Campa Fina R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Poole James A and Poole Sadie O
Bought by
Campa Ramon L and Campa Fina R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,400
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Diaz Jans $187,000 Americas Title Corporation
Acosta Madeline M $179,000 Lakes Title Services Llc
Campa Fina R -- --
Campa Ramon L $89,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Diaz Jans $177,650
Previous Owner Acosta Madeline M $143,200
Previous Owner Campa Fina R $135,000
Previous Owner Campa Ramon L $83,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2014 12/09/14 Sold $187,000 -16.1% $195 / Sq Ft
11/13/2014 11/13/14 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2014 11/01/14 Price Changed $223,000 -7.1% $232 / Sq Ft
09/24/2014 09/24/14 For Sale $240,000 -- $250 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,254 $166,634 -- --
2024 $2,180 $161,938 -- --
2023 $2,180 $157,222 $0 $0
2022 $2,090 $152,643 $0 $0
2021 $2,068 $148,198 $0 $0
2020 $2,036 $146,152 $0 $0
2019 $1,978 $142,867 $0 $0
2018 $1,876 $140,204 $0 $0
2017 $1,849 $137,321 $0 $0
2016 $1,835 $134,497 $0 $0
2015 $2,350 $117,990 $0 $0
2014 $949 $86,930 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A2009988

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 04-3108-001-4550

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.