760 E Broadway Ave Lovelock, NV 89419
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $322,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 E Broadway Ave, Lovelock, NV 89419 and is currently estimated at $225,503, approximately $262 per square foot. 760 E Broadway Ave is a home with nearby schools including Pershing County Middle School and Pershing County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Bought by
Jimenez Juan and Paredes Mia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Juan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,765 | $66,086 | $6,312 | $59,774 |
| 2024 | $2,765 | $63,588 | $4,200 | $59,388 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $62,057 | $4,200 | $57,857 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $54,127 | $4,200 | $49,927 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $23,022 | $4,200 | $18,822 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $19,012 | $4,200 | $14,812 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $24,293 | $6,310 | $17,983 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $23,197 | $6,310 | $16,887 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $22,900 | $6,310 | $16,590 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $22,392 | $6,310 | $16,082 |
| 2015 | $892 | $22,400 | $6,310 | $16,090 |
| 2014 | $892 | $16,997 | $6,310 | $10,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map